14th Annual Milk River Catfish Classic Results from 6.1.13
By angelamontana


(photo courtesy of worldfishingnetwork.com)
 

Eighty teams participated in the 14th Annual Milk River Catfish Classic on June 1st in Glasgow, and the results are as follows:

Jumbo Whiskers Award (Big Fish Winner) — Jason Maynard 11.56 lbs.

1. Nate Molstad, Havre, MT. – Jerry Molstad, Glasgow, MT. 37.29
2. Gage Gordon, Belgrade, MT. – MacKenzie Reid, Bozeman, MT. 35.44
3. Luke Morehouse, Glasgow, MT. – Calvin Kemmis, Glasgow, MT. 31.39
4. Brady Flaten, Glasgow, MT. – Jason Molstad, Glasgow, MT. 29.76
5. Don Resseguie, Great Falls, MT. – Kevin Durell, Glasgow, MT. 28.28
6. Jason Maynard, Poplar, MT. – Scott Swanson, Billings, MT. 28.23
7. Willy Lauckner, Nashua, MT. – Chris Kolstad, Glasgow, MT. 28.12
8. Bo Boreson, Glasgow, MT. – Vance Anderson, Glasgow, MT. 25.55
9. Todd Young, Glasgow, MT. – Matt Tribby, Glasgow, MT. 25.46
10. Chad Dawson, Dickinson, ND. – Cade Flaten, Minot, ND. 24.53
11. Blake Gauer, Park City, MT. – Zach Dasinger, Billings, MT. 22.08
12. Shannon Albert, Hardin, MT. – Rod Hudyma, Glasgow, MT. 20.51
13. Josh Marrottek, Medicine Lake, MT. – Drew Henry, Glasgow, MT. 19.34
14. Joel Smith, Glasgow, MT. – Marc Kloker, Glasgow, MT. 19.09
15. Kelvin Morehouse, Glasgow, MT. – Brian Mix, Glasgow, MT. 19.03
16. Lori Shipp, Glasgow, MT. – Della Shipp, Glasgow, MT. 18.86
17. Joseph Kiedrowski, Shepherd, MT. – Brittney Kendall, Shepherd, MT. 18.85
18. Stone Tihista, Nashua, MT. – Mike Merideth, Nashua, MT. 18.80
19. Mark Combs, Glasgow, MT. – Seth Combs, Glasgow, MT. 18.15
20. Brien Gault, Glasgow, MT. – Autumn Gault, Glasgow, MT. 17.53
21. Adam Morehouse, Glasgow, MT. – Kirk Boyer, Glasgow, MT. 16.72
22. Shawn Wersal, Glasgow, MT. – Jake Aune, Glasgow, MT. 16.66
23. JR Cusker, Nashua, MT. – Gage Cusker, Nashua, MT. 15.87
24. Travis Doke, Billings, MT. – Jessica Doke, Billings, MT. 15.78
25. Storm Jackson, Glasgow, MT. – Ed Sugg, Glasgow, MT. 15.60
26. Bryon Armour, Lewistown, MT. – Hooper Armour, Lewistown, MT. 15.52
27. Tyler George, Sheridan, WY. – Kim George, Sheridan, WY. 15.13
28. Nick Pentas, Billings, MT. – Shawn Bergstrom, Nashua, MT. 14.58
29. Ashley Kemmis, Glasgow, MT. – Briana Page, Glasgow, MT. 14.35
30. Larry Hockhalter, Glasgow, MT. – Seth Ingram, Glasgow, MT. 14.12
31. Steve Chappell, Glasgow, MT. – John Chappell, Glasgow, MT. 13.78
32. Brady Mueller, Sidney, MT. – Brandon Mueller, Sidney, MT. 13.49
33. Cowboy Murch, Glasgow, MT. – Mike Hlad, Glasgow, MT. 12.71
34. Kyle Watson, Dickinson, ND. – Colton Hill, Dickinson, ND. 12.40
35. James Kelly, Three Forks, MT. – Charles Buxbaum, Sidney, MT. 12.31
36. John Britzman, Glasgow, MT. – BJ Kemp, Glasgow, MT. 12.15
37. CJ Kemmis, Glasgow, MT. – Colin Kemmis, Glasgow, MT. 10.82
38. Walker Fischer, Alexandria, SD. – Bret Schindler, Glasgow, MT. 10.41
39. Ryan George, Glasgow, MT. – , Dave George Glasgow, MT. 10.09

40. Eric Billmayer, Havre, MT. – Casey Riggin, Glasgow, MT. 9.69
41. Randy Elletson, Glasgow, MT. – DJ Elletson, Glasgow, MT. 9.52
42. Matt Poole, Glasgow, MT. – Emilee Morehouse, Glasgow, MT. 9.35
43. Skylar Blalock, Billings, MT. – KC Matfeldt, Glasgow, MT. 9.18
44. Melvin McNary, Glasgow, MT. – Martin Blake, Glasgow, MT. 8.93
45. Paul Siefert, Glasgow, MT. – Gage Siefert, Glasgow, MT. 8.76
46. Steve Harris Sr., Sidney, MT. – Lori Nelson, Sidney, MT. 8.36
47. Mitch McIntyre, Glasgow MT. – Spencer Marsh, Glasgow, MT. 8.28
48. Tyler Partridge, Glasgow, MT. – Ryan Feezell, Glasgow, MT. 8.18
49. Steve Harris Jr., Sidney, MT. – Chad Nelson, Sidney, MT. 7.93
50. Norm Braaten, Fort Peck, MT. – Dustin Braaten, Nashua, MT. 6.20
51. Mikayla Waarvik, Billings, MT. – Carla Olson, Glasgow, MT. 6.02
52. Paul Provencher, Glasgow, MT. – Kent Schindler, Glasgow, MT. 5.89
53. Allan Harrington, Glasgow, MT. – Tara Harrington, Glasgow, MT. 5.59
54. Dylan Hughes, Glasgow, MT. – Aaron Hartsock, Glasgow, MT. 5.14
55. Jeremiah Hopstad, Billings, MT. – Justin King, Sidney, MT. 5.01
56. Doug Mahlum, Great Falls, MT. – Nathan Wiens, Great Falls, MT. 4.69
57. Matt Simley, Nashua, MT. – Judy Anderson, Nashua, MT. 4.66
58. Ashley Harris, Sidney, MT. – Fran Syth, Sidney, MT. 4.12
59. Lacey Flaten, Glasgow, MT. – Keegan Jensen, Glasgow, MT. 4.10
60. Trevor Waarvik, Glasgow, MT. – Darcie Waarvik, Glasgow, MT. 3.93
61. Carmen Corey, Nashua, MT. – Tom James, Glasgow, MT. 3.12
62. Matt Earls, Glasgow, MT. – Becky Earls, Glasgow, MT. 2.13
63. Reid Coldwell, Glasgow, MT. – Cache Younkin, Glasgow, MT. 1.85
64. Darin Eschenbacher, Savage, MT. – Jim Wenzel, Sidney, MT. 1.54
65. Scott Swanson, Laurel, MT. – Bobby Wise, Billings, MT. 1.12
66. Lucas Partridge, Sidney, MT. – Chris Partridge, St. Marie, MT.
67. Jessica Hallock, Nashua, MT. – Jesse Nickels, Nashua, MT.
68. Mike Turner, Williston, ND. – Duane Turner, Glasgow, MT.
69. Andy Lasalle, Havre, MT. – Tyler VanderMars, Glasgow, MT.
70. Jeff Unterseher, Glendive, MT. – Ben Unterseher, Glasgow, MT.
71. Gene Hartsock, Glasgow, MT. – Ethan Hartsock, Glasgow, MT.
72. William Durell, Nashua, MT. – Aaron Durell, Glasgow, MT.
73. Troy Cotter, Sidney, MT. – Heather Cotter, Sidney, MT.
74. Jon George, Billings, MT. – Raleigh George, Billings, MT.
75. JD Bailey, Opheim, MT. – Jake Knaff, Glasgow, MT.
76. Curtis Shipman, Glasgow, MT. – Bob Harrington, Glasgow, MT.
77. Cole Plouffe, Glendive, MT. – Jory Casterline, Glasgow, MT.
78. Scott Redstone, Glasgow, MT. – Aden Redstone, Glasgow, MT.
79. Tracy Krause, Great Falls, MT. – Katie Kuka, Glasgow, MT.
80. Aimee Ost, Billings, MT. – Timm Canen, Glasgow, MT.






test