15th Annual Milk River Catfish Classic Final Results!
By angelamontana

Posted: June 8, 2014

15th Annual Milk River Catfish Classic — Final Results

1. Chad Dawson, Dickinson, ND. – Cade Flaten, Glasgow, MT. 34.85
2. Jason Maynard, Dickinson, ND. – Scott Swanson, Glasgow, MT. 27.11
3. Shawn Wersal, Glasgow, MT. – Jake Aune, Glasgow, MT. 25.74
4. Adam Morehouse, Glasgow, MT. – Kirk Boyer, Glasgow, MT. 24.21
5. Willy Lauckner, Nashua, MT. – Chris Kolstad, Glasgow, MT. 22.66
6. Matt Tribby, Tyler, TX. – Todd Young, Glasgow, MT. 22.58
7. Allan Harrington, Glasgow, MT. – Tara Harrington, Glasgow, MT. 22.44
8. Aimee Kloeckner, Billings, MT. – Timm Canen, Glasgow, MT. 22.41
9. Bryon Armour, Lewistown, MT. – Hooper Armour, Lewistown, MT. 21.14
10. Bo Boreson, Billings, MT. – Vance Anderson, Glasgow, MT. 21.05
11. Luke Morehouse, Glasgow, MT. – Calvin Kemmis, Glasgow, MT. 20.99
12. Shannon Albert, Hardin, MT. – Rodney Hudyma, Glasgow, MT. 20.68
13. Ed Sugg, Glasgow, MT. – Storm Jackson, Glasgow, MT. 20.29
14. Larry Hockhalter, Glasgow, MT. – Seth Ingram, Glasgow, MT. 20.04
15. Tyler Viste, Glasgow, MT. – Jason Tatafu, Glasgow, MT. 19.48
16. Kyle Watson, Dickinson, ND. – Colton Hill, Dickinson, ND. 18.83
17. Brady Flaten, Glasgow, MT. – Jason Molstad, Glasgow, MT. 18.67
18. Justin King, Sidney, MT. – Jer Hopstad, Billings, MT. 17.98
19. Mark Combs, Glasgow, MT. – Seth Combs, Glasgow, MT. 17.69
20. Tracy Krause, Great Falls, MT. – Katie Kuka, Glasgow, MT. 17.56
21. Nate Molstad, Havre, MT. – Jerry Molstad, Glasgow, MT. 17.55
22. Norm Braaten, Fort Peck, MT. – Scott Fossum, Glasgow, MT. 17.50
23. Brien Gault, Glasgow, MT. – Autumn Gault, Glasgow, MT. 16.96
24. Scott Swanson, Laurel, MT. – Jeremiah Johnson, Laurel, MT. 16.88
25. Louie Monson, Glasgow, MT. – Randy Cumber, Glasgow, MT. 16.58
26. Dexter Monson, Glasgow, MT. – Dirk Monson, Glasgow, MT. 16.54
27. Brian Mix, Glasgow, MT. – Kelvin Morehouse, Glasgow, MT. 16.13
28. Tyler George, Sheridan, WY. – Ryan George, Billings, MT. 15.92
29. Callahan Belling, Lustre, MT. – Randy Elletson, Glasgow, MT. 15.83
30. James Kelly, Three Forks, MT. – Chuck Buxbaum, Sidney, MT. 15.60
31. Don Resseguie, Great Falls, MT. – Kevin Durell, Glasgow, MT. 15.25
32. Jessica Hallock, Nashua, MT. – Jesse Nickels, Nashua, MT. 15.16
33. Kyle Wing, Three Forks, MT. – Terry King, Glasgow, MT. 14.97
34. BJ Kemp, Glasgow, MT. – John Britzman, Glasgow, MT. 13.73
35. Marc Kloker, Glasgow, MT. – Joel Smith, Glasgow, MT. 13.51
36. Wayne Shipp, Glasgow, MT. – Della Shipp, Glasgow, MT. 13.02
37. Josh Keller, Havre, MT. – Levi Sugg, Glasgow, MT. 12.84
38 Danielle Hardie, Glasgow, MT. – Chelsea Sams, Glasgow, MT. 12.27
39. Erin George, Billings, MT. – Dave George, Glasgow, MT. 12.17
40. Eric Billmeyer, Havre, MT. – Casey Riggin, Glasgow, MT. 12.11
41. William Durell, Nashua, MT. – Aaron Durell, Glasgow, MT. 12.08
42. Mikayla Waarvik, Billings, MT. – Carla Olson, Glasgow, MT. 11.79
43. Travis Doke, Billings, MT. – Jessica Doke, Billings, MT. 11.71
44. Mitch McIntyre, Glasgow, MT. – Jim McIntyre, Glasgow, MT. 11.17
45. Kirk Capdeville, Hinsdale, MT. – Jeff Irving, Glasgow, MT. 11.11
46. Mike Merideth, Nashua, MT. – Stone Tihista, Nashua, MT. 10.92
47. Clayton Corey, St. Marie, MT. – Carmen Corey, Nashua, MT. 10.64
48. Brady Mueller, Sidney, MT. – Brandon Mueller, Sidney, MT. 10.23
49. Scott Redstone, Glasgow, MT. – Aiden Redstone, Glasgow, MT. 9.79
50. Kyle Bilger, Glasgow, MT. – Wyatt Pedersen, Glasgow, MT. 9.60
51. Aaron Hartsock, Glasgow, MT. – Dylan Hughes, Glasgow, MT. 9.55
52. Tyler Wattles, Billings, MT. – Aden Zoanni, Glasgow, MT. 9.31
53. Reid Coldwell, Glasgow, MT. – Cache Younkin, Glasgow, MT. 8.27
54. Doug Mahlum, Great Falls, MT. – Kane Mahlum, Great Falls, MT. 8.14
55. Bobby Wise, Billings, MT. – Robert Wise, Billings, MT. 7.68
56. Robert Harrington, Glasgow, MT. – Kat Geer, Glasgow, MT. 7.43
57. Walker Fischer, Alexandria, SD. – Bret Schindler, Glasgow, MT. 7.29
58. Ryan Feezell, Glasgow, MT. – Zack Burner, Glasgow, MT. 6.86
59. Paul Moore, Hinsdale, MT. – Jennifer Moore, Hinsdale, MT. 6.30
60. Bruce Peterson, Fort Peck, MT. – Zak Peterson, Glasgow, MT 4.04
61. Doug Marottek, Poplar, MT. – Derek Warner, Poplar, MT. 4.00
62. Wayne Linder, Glasgow, MT. – Paul Provencher, Glasgow, MT. 3.60
63. Darin Eschenbacher, Savage, MT. – Jim Wenzel, Sidney, MT. 2.84
64. Randy Plummer, St. Marie, MT. – Walter Alvernaz, Glasgow, MT. 2.79
65. Nick Pentas, Billings, MT. – Shawn Bergstrom, Nashua, MT. 1.21
66. David Irving, Glasgow, MT. – Rod Ost, Glasgow, MT. 1.00
67. Josh Marottek, Medicine Lake, MT. – Drew Henry, Glasgow, MT. 0.42
68. Scott Sanders, Glasgow, MT. – Robert Sanders, Glasgow, MT. 0
69. Chad Mueller, Sidney, MT. – Kyle Mueller, Sidney, MT. 0
70. Chris Partridge, Glasgow, MT. – Lucas Partridge, Glasgow, MT. 0
71. James Decker, Sidney, MT. – Steve Lowrey, Fairview, MT. 0
72. Jeff Unterseher, Glendive, MT. – Ben Unterseher, Glasgow, MT. 0
73. Blake Gauer, Park City, MT. – Zack Dasinger, Laurel, MT. 0
74. Martin Blake, Glasgow, MT. – Melvin McNary, Glasgow, MT. 0
75. Steve Norcutt, Glasgow, MT. – Brian Norcutt, Glasgow, MT. 0
76. CJ Kemmis, Glasgow, MT. – Colin Kemmis, Glasgow, MT. 0
77. Eric Olson, Hinsdale, MT. – Kyle Palmer, Hinsdale, MT. 0
78. Cowboy Murch, Glasgow, MT. – Bill Murch, Glasgow, MT. 0
79. Patrick Gustafson, Sidney, MT. – Brent Harris, Sidney, MT. 0
80. Gage Gordon, Belgrade, MT. – Mac Reid, Bozeman, MT. DQ – Lifetime Ban

Jumbo Whiskers Award — Scott Swanson, Laurel, MT. 10.08 lbs.
Big Whiskers Award — Kirk Capdeville, Hinsdale, MT. 9.00 lbs.

(Feature photo via montananativefish.blogspot.com)