2014 Hell Creek Walleye Tournament – Final Results
By Hookemharry


The final standings for the 2014 Hell Creek Walleye tournament have been shipped in and we have a full breakdown for day 1 & 2 Big Fish and Final Placing for the tournament.

Download Excel Doc 2014 Hell Creek Tournament

Day 1 Big Fish

Day 1
Largest Walleye – Team # 49 13.69
Team # 52 11.12
Largest Northern – Team # 27 38 in
Team # 18 37 1/4 in
Smallest Walleye Team #8 6 in

Day 2 Big Fish

Day 2
Largest Walleye– Team # 51 31 3/4 in
Team # 13 31 1/4 in
Largest Northern– Team # 24 39 1/4 in
Team # 37 39 1/4 in
Smallest Walleye Team #29 6 in

Final Standings

Team # Name Grand Total Placing
18 Kris Keller/Jordan Dasinger 39.26 1
26 Clint Thomas/Layne Thomas 34.44 2
51 Greg Carstens/Brad Carstens 33.13 3
7 Doug Ouast/Cody Martinez 28.76 4
12 Wendi Ross/Stacey Montgomery 28 5
13 Todd Dooley/Randy Hurst 27.89 6
49 Kyle Vine/Tyler Vine 26.69 7
52 Bill Dasinger/Bridger 26.26 8
1 Ron McNary/Jerome Papineau 26.24 9
19 Lee Judson/Tom Weaver 24.5 10
20 Clyde Phipps/Chad Phipps 24.36 11
10 Jody Hhouska/Laramie Houska 22.92 12
47 Bill Sinks/Dereck Sinks 21.33 13
42 Bob Magnuson/Tim Davis 19.25 14
21 Keeley Montgomery/Cody Strohm 17.91 15
2 Rick Justice/Tom Waller 16.81 16
5 Kristofer Meier/Dewey Vogl 16.38 17
3 Steve Harada/Traci Harada 16.26 18
31 Trevor VerHasset/Brady Mueller 16.17 19
48 Jeff Vine/Trenton Wemmer 15.64 20
38 Shawn Walker/Dave Athas 15.61 21
25 Rocky Burman/Bruce Storlie 14.79 22
33 Casey Thomas/Kaiden Thomas 14.73 23
14 Shane Fuchs/Jon Stoller 13.82 24
11 Wayne Wilcox/Robbie Seymour 13.4 25
29 Harlyn Olson/Ryder Olson 13.16 26
9 Jim McFall/Jon Peirce 12.93 27
6 Craig Wagner/Melvin McDonald 12.6 28
35 Carl Seilstad/Cathy Seilstad 12.6 29
37 Clint Volbrecht/Jerome Brown 12.12 30
28 Kevin Anthony/Dan Anthony 11.66 31
4 Jerry Hensleigh/Tommy D Graham 10.42 32
22 Levie Plouffe/RJ Taylor 10.41 33
36 Buck Taylor/Ty Taylor 9.71 34
15 Jonathan Nelson/Caleb Erickson 9.5 35
44 Tanner Roth/Tegan Sivertson 8.56 36
41 Jesse Obergfell/Terry Sivertson 8.42 37
43 Carson Fune/Shane German 7.43 38
40 Tim Powell/Ben Powell 7.34 39
23 Doug Komrosky/Gary Brien 7.25 40
32 Aaron McWilliams/Eric Doeden 7.18 41
27 Joe Bailey/Aaron Romero 6.72 42
45 Chad Formanek/Kole Formanek 5.88 43
24 Jerry Johnston/Nathan Saylor 5.5 44
30 Shane McKeever/Loren McKeever 5.43 45
39 Pam Walter/Dan Walter 4.88 46
8 Bill Yates/Justin Hash 4.73 47
17 Danny Grigsby/Mike Storlie 3.22 48
16 Rocky Torgenson/Ken Satra 3.1 49
34 Joe Herbold/Hayley Young 1.06 50
46 Harold Erlenbusch/Michael Fogle 0 51
50 Terry McGonnel/Taylor Fouts 0 510
Wanting more tournament action?

2014 Tiber Walleye Tournament Final Results

DSCF5065 DSCF5068






test