Hell Creek Walleye Tourney Day One Leaders on Fort Peck
By Moosetrack Megan

Posted: July 27, 2019

91 teams are competing in this years Fort Peck Hell Creek Walleye Tourney.  Here the top 5 leaders after Day One!

Carly and Whit Rush, 27.7 pounds.

Fred Roberts and Ryan Roberts, 26.48 pounds.

Cody Martinez and Wayne Wilcox, 25.88 pounds.

Matt Poole and Adam Morehouse, 24.47 pounds.

Tim Powell and Kelly Dahlquist, 24.13 pounds.

 

 

 

The rest of the results are as follows:

Place Team Member 1 Name Team Member 2 Name Team Type * Day 1 Totals
1 Carly Rush Whit Rush MC 27.7
2 Fred Roberts Ryan Roberts AT 26.48
3 Cody Martinez Wayne Wilcox AT 25.88
4 Matt Poole Adam Morehouse AT 24.47
5 Tim Powell Kelly Dahlquist AT 24.13
6 Braden Rolandson Trevor Kleppelid AT 21.04
7 Harley Olson Denny Mailey AT 20.86
8 Bill Yates Kris Devaney AT 20.52
9 Ron Sanford Shawn Melland AT 20.1
10 Zeik Gordon Owen Wilcox AC 19.04
11 Wendi Ross-Kelly Morgan Mindt AC 18.9
12 Trevor Verhasselt Jason Eggebrecht AT 18.64
13 Denny South Tyler South AT 18.3
14 Matt Cowen Blake Cowen AC 18.06
15 Hunter Collinsworth Scott Collinsworth AC 17.84
16 Ron McNary Jerome Papineau AT 17.62
17 Dois Chesshir Clint Moore AT 16.21
18 Tim Davis Bob Magnuson AT 16.04
19 Shane McKeever Tyler Bumgarner MC 15.74
20 Bill Mitchell Connie Nance MC 15.6
21 Chad Barrett Lucas Tounsley AT 15.34
22 Cal Phipps Joye Murnion MC 14.86
23 Sam Rose Andy Rose MC 14.03
24 Fred Perry Willy Hammar AT 13.34
25 Caleb Erickson Todd Erickson AT 12.81
26 Steve Kincaid Sarra Kincaid MC 12.76
27 Shane Anderson Wyatt Anderson AC 12.73
28 Kris Keller Cody Strohm AT 12
29 Greg Carstans Brad Carstans AT 11.67
30 Cierra Louden Jere Louden MC 11.55
31 Clay Price Wendy Price MC 11.23
32 JR Rasmuson Tyana Rasmuson MC 11.2
33 Todd Dooley Ryan Dempsey AT 11.16
34 Traci Harada Steve Harada MC 9.71
35 Matt Sunderman Ashlee Sunderman MC 9.5
36 Clint Volbrecht Megan Volbrecht MC 9.22
37 Tucker Lien Tanner Lien AT 9.19
38 Shon DeSaveur Levi Yerkich AT 9.07
39 Eric Stahl Dayle Stahl MC 8.78
40 Jeff Griffith Wyatt Griffith AC 8.78
Place Team Member 1 Team Member 2 Team Type * Day 1 Totals
41 Ben Powell Clyde Phipps AT 8.68
42 Dereck Sinks Trayton Thomas AC 8.49
43 Jesse Obergfell Brad Anvik AT 8.1
44 Clay Trimble Steve Trimble AT 7.98
45 Robert Smotherman Brody Killen AT 7.97
46 Shane Pursley Dustin Flack AT 7.64
47 Joe Herbold Jace Young AT 7.56
48 Scott Sylvester Garald Gray AT 7.43
49 Chad Phipps Cory Dailey AT 7.3
50 Colby Louden Bryce Louden AT 7.29
51 JR Lund Josh Swenson AT 7.29
52 Cale Swanson Dominik Zimdars AC 7.28
53 Clint Thomas Layne Thomas AT 7.06
54 Colby Tognetti Kyle Vine AT 7.04
55 Bruce Normandy Brett Normandy AT 6.99
56 Josh Shawver Fred Murnion AT 6.88
57 Casey Thomas Bill Sinks AT 6.77
58 Scott Tuss Mike Farney AT 6.77
59 Kevin Filler Bradley Filler AC 6.5
60 Todd Yound Cody Dix AT 6.36
61 Pat Slater Hugh Fraser AT 6.3
62 Wade Todger Jake Urlacher AT 6.1
63 Rocky Burman Bruce Stolie AT 5.95
64 Tom Cushing Van Pirrack AT 5.92
65 Carl Seilstad Danny Walters AT 5.89
66 Barry Rowlison Larry Schwend AT 5.58
67 Kristofer Meier Dewey Vogl AT 5.51
68 Trent Normandy Murray Barkus AT 5.1
69 Todd Wacaser Beverly Wacaser MC 4.92
70 Alan Pitman Lorna Pitman MC 4.54
71 Brad Partyka Lance McKinnon AT 4.43
72 Bob Hickey Jason Mundel AT 4.36
73 Tom Tubbs Roxanne Tubbs MC 3.85
74 Patrick Patterson Chuck Patterson AT 3.73
75 Tim Buller Bryan Buller AT 3.21
76 Brian Bentley Boden Bentley AC 3.12
77 Aaron Romero Anita Romero MC 2.9
78 Bob Robinson Michael Robinson AT 2.56
79 Chase Yerger Krissy Yerger MC 2.44
80 Eric Sonsteng Tamra Sonsteng MC 2.41
81 Brett Dailey Logan Nordlund AC 2.06
Place Team Member 1 Team Member 2 Team Type * Day 1 Totals
82 Randy Davis Steve Davis AT 1.94
83 Jeff Koski Lonnie Wirtz AT 1.38
84 Steve Jensen Tim Busta AT 1.32
85 Taylor Kennedy Tyler Trogen AT 1.24
86 Michael Gapay Rich Nearhoof AT 1.18
87 Ryan Mehling Presley Mehling AC 0
88 Jason Pluhar Trever Ross AT 0
89 Rush Coorhis Cody Fergan AT 0
90 Aaron McWilliams Eric Doeden AT 0